Suzuki e Vitara

The Suzuki e Vitara is 4,280 mm long with 5 seats and a top speed of 150 km/h. For new registrations in the EU/EEA in 2025, the electric version has COâ‚‚ emissions of 0 g/km (WLTP). In Norway, 483 were registered new in 2025.
| Manufacturer | Suzuki |
|---|---|
| Fuel | Electric |
| Engine power (EU/EEA average) | 128 kW (172 hp) |
| COâ‚‚ (WLTP, EU/EEA 2025) | Electric 0 g/km |
| Kerb weight (EU/EEA average) | 1,913 kg |
| Top speed | 150 km/h |
| Range (WLTP, typical per version) | 395–426 km |
| Length | 4,275 mm |
|---|---|
| Width | 1,800 mm |
| Height | 1,635 mm |
| Seats | 5 |
| Doors | 5 |
Engine power and kerb weight are registration-weighted averages across the 11 EU/EEA countries that registered the Suzuki e Vitara in 2025 (838 cars). Source: EEA COâ‚‚ monitoring (CC BY 4.0).
Engine power is the type-approved engine power (EEA field Ep). For hybrids and plug-in hybrids it is the power of the combustion engine, not the system power, and for electric cars it can differ from the peak power the manufacturer advertises.
Power by engine variant (Norway)
483 Suzuki e Vitara cars registered for the first time in Norway in 2025–2025, by drivetrain and type-approved engine power. The EEA data has no trim names, so variants are told apart by power.
| Drivetrain | Power | Kerb weight | Years | Registered in Norway |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Electric | 128 kW (172 hp) | 1,935 kg | 2025 | 483 |
Power is the type-approved engine power (EEA field Ep). For hybrids and plug-in hybrids it is the combustion engine, not the system output; for electric cars it can differ from the peak power in the maker’s marketing. Kerb weight is the average for the variant. Source: EEA CO₂ monitoring (CC BY 4.0), one record per car (the years EEA lists twice, 2019 to 2021, are counted once).
New registrations by country (2025)
Number of Suzuki e Vitara cars registered for the first time across 12 European countries in 2025.
| Country | Registrations |
|---|---|
| United Kingdom | 812 |
| Norway | 483 |
| Denmark | 180 |
| Sweden | 59 |
| Germany | 44 |
| France | 25 |
| Austria | 16 |
| Belgium | 10 |
| Hungary | 9 |
| Netherlands | 6 |
| Italy | 4 |
| Czechia | 2 |
Source: EEA COâ‚‚ monitoring (CC BY 4.0), 2025 data.
WLTP range by version
Type-approved WLTP range of the electric versions of the Suzuki e Vitara, as recorded for each car in the Dutch vehicle register (RDW). The table shows the median; the spread is where 80% of the cars fall.
| Power | Range | Spread | Consumption | First registered | Cars in NL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 106 kW (142 hp) | 426 km | 344–426 km | 151 Wh/km | 2026 | 366 |
| 128 kW (172 hp) | 426 km | – | 151 Wh/km | 2025–2026 | 423 |
| 176 kW (236 hp) | 395 km | – | 166 Wh/km | 2025–2026 | 107 |
WLTP is the test cycle of EU type approval, so the same version carries the same figure across the EU/EEA. Power is the net maximum electric power from the same register. Versions with fewer than 20 cars are left out. Source: Open Data RDW (Netherlands, CC0).
Other Suzuki models
Recalls & safety
No recorded recalls for the Suzuki e Vitara in EU Safety Gate or NHTSA (US).
Sources: EU Safety Gate (European market) and NHTSA (US market). See all Suzuki recalls.
Frequently asked questions
- What is the top speed of the Suzuki e Vitara?
- The Suzuki e Vitara has a rated top speed of 150 km/h.
- How much power does the Suzuki e Vitara have?
- The Suzuki e Vitara produces 128 kW (172 hp).
- What are the dimensions of the Suzuki e Vitara?
- The Suzuki e Vitara is 4,275 mm long, 1,800 mm wide and 1,635 mm tall.
- How much does the Suzuki e Vitara weigh?
- The Suzuki e Vitara has a kerb weight of about 1,913 kg.
- What are the CO2 emissions of the Suzuki e Vitara?
- A new Suzuki e Vitara registered in the EU/EEA in 2025 emits 0 g/km of CO2 (WLTP, electric).
- How many seats does the Suzuki e Vitara have?
- The Suzuki e Vitara has 5 seats.
- What is the range of the Suzuki e Vitara?
- The type-approved WLTP range of the Suzuki e Vitara is 395 to 426 km depending on the version (median per power variant, Dutch RDW register). Range is shorter in winter and at motorway speeds.